funtoot Achievement Awards 2015-16

We are pleased to announce the winners of funtoot Achievement Awards 2015-16. Thank you to everyone who supported the contest by participating & sharing the word & Congratulations to all the winners! Happy funtooting.

Winners will be receiving the following prizes:

  • funtoot Star of the Nation: Certificate of Honor, medal & Cash Scholarship of INR 25,000.
  • Relentless fundastar: Certificate of Honor and medal.

 

funtoot Star of the Nation

Relentless fundastar

Grade

2

Aashish J Rao Daksh M
fundaas: 264165 fundaas: 216107
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Amogh Hiremath
fundaas: 204853
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Sumeeth S Oursang
fundaas: 204840
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Varun B R
fundaas: 203078
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Chandu M N
fundaas: 201289
School: Sadvidya School – Mandya

3

Bhavya Bengani Palak Mittal
fundaas: 360429 fundaas: 314454
School: Stepbystep High School – Jaipur School: DC Montessori School – Chandigarh
Yoshritha.N
fundaas: 301871
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Naman.V
fundaas: 290216
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Mohak Bhayana
fundaas: 275088
School: DC Montessori School – Chandigarh
Namrata Halabhavi
fundaas: 246632
School: KLE Society School – Gokak

4

Aditi Hareesh Navaneeth U Mathad
fundaas: 532840 fundaas: 479603
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Shreya Jorapur
fundaas: 479216
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Jyothiraditya
fundaas: 463106
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Yashas H
fundaas: 453463
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
Ajinkya AnilMatthe
fundaas: 405493
School: K.L.E. Solapur

5

Tejas Goyal Atharv M Patil
fundaas: 533203 fundaas: 506501
School: Bal Bharathi School School: K.L.E. Nagarbhavi
Khushal L
fundaas: 450533
School: Flos Carmeli school
Paarth Jain
fundaas: 447028
School: Stepbystep High School – Jaipur
Nikitha Jain
fundaas: 440015
School: K.L.E. Rajajinagar
scg025189
fundaas: 430409
School: Suncity School – Gurgaon

6

Om Gaikwad Mansi Ram Kumar
fundaas: 420409 fundaas: 368175
School: City Pride School – Pune School: City Pride School – Pune
Aishwarya R
fundaas: 329711
School: Edison G Agoram School – Chidambaram
Soorya Prakash
fundaas: 320889
School: Edison G Agoram School – Chidambaram
Gurismrat Kaur
fundaas: 317161
School: Saupin School – Mohali
Akaash R
fundaas: 309739
School: Edison G Agoram School – Chidambaram

7

Dhruv Gupta Anand Santosh
fundaas: 493152 fundaas: 280027
School: Stepbystep High School – Jaipur School: City Pride School – Pune
Mihika Ashwin Garg
fundaas: 250765
School: City Pride School – Pune
Somali
fundaas: 249835
School: Oak Grove School
Chinmay Tejal Vora
fundaas: 248845
School: City Pride School – Pune
Rajat Golechha
fundaas: 248784
School: Stepbystep High School – Jaipur

8

Suyash Ravi Bhandare Arya Nilesh Dharia
fundaas: 350292 fundaas: 330846
School: City Pride School – Pune School: City Pride School – Pune
Arun Priya R.
fundaas:326037
School: Edison G Agoram School – Chidambaram
Nihar Parag Ahire
fundaas: 316508
School: City Pride School – Pune
Alhad Kaustubh Marathe
fundaas: 310459
School: City Pride School – Pune
Vaishnavi Abhijit Bhondve
fundaas: 276501
School: City Pride School – Pune

9

Shivani Kumrawat Ashwat Ariyappan S
fundaas: 211183 fundaas: 196599
School: Army Public School – Hyderabad School: Edison G Agoram School – Chidambaram
scg02975
fundaas:171300
School: Suncity School – Gurgaon
Khushbooo Kumari
fundaas: 159508
School: Army Public School – Hyderabad
Russal Arya
fundaas: 158477
School: Suncity School – Gurgaon
Samridhi Mehra
fundaas: 144347
School: Saupin school – chandigarh

Note:
1) The winners are selected as per the fundaas earned in Academic year 15-16.
2) The prizes will be distributed in the respective schools.